Open Tournaments Pairs 2019-2020

Accessible to everyone

“Pictures are made during these activities, which we can use on our website and on Facebook afterwards. If you do not want to come into the picture, please let us know and we will ensure that this does not happens."

Sunday, December 8, 2019

OT Pairs in Mol

1st place • Series A

Herentals:

Jonathan Payne and Frans Horemans

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

Herentals:

Dimitri Payne and Sibe Laureys

gallery/5fee731f-e6ab-4e73-b2ef-ce8af1002582
gallery/fb6c983d-507e-4add-a3c8-ec77cb1fe68d
gallery/1edff500-92a9-4c53-bfb5-e52f7d99ff0c

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Evergem:

Ronny Haegens and Marc Verzee

Mol:

Frans Slegers and Louis Beckers

Geistingen:

Henrie Snijkers and René Theunissen

gallery/580826b9-38e4-4c50-b4bb-9843cf1f4d70
gallery/0201a1df-1fc4-4b48-a037-506431bb0f4e
gallery/be735311-ca04-483e-be4e-2ee337072c84

Saturday, January 18, 2020

OT Pairs in Bilzen

1st place • Series A

Herentals:

Jonathan Payne and Frans Horemans

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Alken:

Erwin Vanlangenakker and Ludo Schrijvers

Bilzen:

Pieterjan Stevens and Dominique Poot

gallery/fb6c983d-507e-4add-a3c8-ec77cb1fe68d

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Tonny François and Marc Vanbrabant

Bilzen:

Roby Vannoppen and Johan Stevens

Zomergem:

Marc Dewispelaere 

and Bertrand Vanrenterghem

gallery/8dcbdaae-4e20-4a34-ba70-03640be8d96c
gallery/f9ea8495-a97b-4d74-9e0f-ca3c366ccdce
gallery/b50cc83f-5e30-4a98-ae31-95d19c6e849f
gallery/7a617fc1-6454-4d87-b868-d4492a7becc7
gallery/97974821-5b9c-4543-9357-3842305343ac

Sunday, February 2, 2020

OT Pairs in Lembeke

1st place • Series A

Lembeke:

Freddy Danel and Simon Meirhaeghe

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Lembeke:

Werner Van De Voorde and Antoine De Letter

Herentals:

Guurtje Copier and Andy Docter

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Tonny François and Marc Vanbrabant

Alken:

Romain Uitdebroeks and Antonio Rinaldi

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

gallery/97974821-5b9c-4543-9357-3842305343ac
gallery/19a7be37-2ce0-4376-9d4e-b99abcff6f09
gallery/db33ad0c-44c0-406a-a8b4-dabc80f8cdd7
gallery/fca89f26-32a6-421e-8647-0fe98f59327b
gallery/941d1a9c-8227-4c53-9495-edaf4ca2cd12
gallery/81894daf-e907-4f0a-b48f-6515d14b362e

Sunday, February 23, 2020

OT Pairs in Lievegem/Zomergem

1st place • Series A

Herentals:

Sibe Laureys and Dimitri Payne

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Hamme:

Herman Verhelst and Romain Van Den Broeck

Bilzen:

Pieterjan Stevens and Dominique Poot

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Antonio Rinaldi and Tonny François

Lievegem:

Bertrand Van Renterghem and

Marc De Wispelaere

Herentals:

Romain Papen en Katie Steele

gallery/img_3925
gallery/img_3924
gallery/img_3923
gallery/img_3921
gallery/img_3920
gallery/img_3919