Participating countries World Championships 2020

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Sibe Laureys

1. Jonathan Payne

Pairs

1. Dimitri Payne

2. Pieterjan Stevens

1. Johan Daemen

2. Louis Beckers

Triples

1. Johan Stevens

2. Dominique Poot

3. Robert Vannoppen

1. Marc Verzee

2. Arleen Vermeersch

3. Romain Van Den Broeck

Fours

1. Bertrand Van Renterghem

2. Marc De Wispelaere

3. Roger Wille

4. André Cretel

1. Tony François

2. Erwin Vanlangenakker

3. Simon Meirhaeghe

4. Freddy Danel

gallery/belgie

Group B

Singles

1. Jonathan Payne

Pairs

1. Johan Daemen

2. Louis Beckers

Triples

1. Marc Verzee

2. Arleen Vermeersch

3. Romain vd Broeck

Fours

1. Tony François

2. E. Vanlangenakker

3. Simon Meirhaeghe

4.Freddy Danel

Group A

Singles

1. Sibe Laureys

Pairs

1. Dimitri Payne

2. Pieterjan Stevens

Triples

1. Johan Stevens

2. Dominique Poot

3. Robert Vannoppen

Fours

1. Bertr. v. Renterghem

2. Marc De Wispelaere

3. Roger Wille

4. André Cretel

Group B

Singles

1. Jonas Häger

Pairs

1. Jörgen Karlsson

2. Lars Hansen

Triples

1. Ulf Hällstrand

2. Peter Strandqvist

3. Åke Almli

Fours

1. Carin Karlsson

2. Tobias Egestrand

3. Robin Gärdborn

4. Tommi Karlsson

Group A

Singles

1. Benny Sjögren

Pairs

1. Bente Dahlgren

2. Tommy Dahlgren

Triples

1. Bo Johansson

2. Jim Broberg

3. Anders Järkeryd

Fours

1. Tony Alden

2. Bjarne Andersson

3. Kevin Abrahamsson

4. Johan Andersson

gallery/canada

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Benny Sjögren

1. Jonas Häger

Pairs

1. Bente Dahlgren

2. Tommy Dahlgren

1. Jörgen Karlsson

2. Lars Hansen

Triples

1. Bo Johansson

2. Jim Broberg

3. Anders Järkeryd

1. Ulf Hällstrand

2. Peter Strandqvist

3. Åke Almli

Fours

1. Tony Alden

2. Bjarne Andersson

3. Kevin Abrahamsson

4. Johan Andersson

1. Carin Karlsson

2. Tobias Egestrand

3. Robin Gärdborn

4. Tommi Karlsson

The following countries have already confirmed their participation:

gallery/zweden

Reserves:

Reserves:  Johannes Jönsson

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Mikey John

1. Andrew Hudson

Pairs

1. Andrew Coghlin

2. Stephen Williams

1. Aled Edwards

2. Dafydd Howell

Triples

1. Chris John

2. Alan Evans

3. Andrew Evans

1. Aled Humphreys

2. Chris Mcwhinnie

3. Andrew Jones

Fours

1. Cennydd Howell

2. James John-Davies

3. Jamie Stiles

4. Sean Hughes

1. Ben Jackson

2. Arwel Morgan

3. Ben Haddon

4. Luke Haddon

Reserves:

gallery/welsh_flag

Reserves:

Group A

Singles

1. Mikey John

Pairs

1. Andrew Coghlin

2. Stephen Williams

Triples

1. Chris John

2. Alan Evans

3. Andrew Evans

Fours

1. Cennydd Howell

2. James John-Davies

3. Jamie Stiles

4. Sean Hughes

Group B

Singles

1. Andrew Hudson

Pairs

1. Aled Edwards

2. Dafydd Howell

Triples

1. Aled Humphreys

2. Chris Mcwhinnie

3. Andrew Jones

Fours

1. Ben Jackson

2. Arwel Morgan

3. Ben Haddon

4. Luke Haddon

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. 

1. 

Pairs

1. Shashi Patel

2. Brian Nelson

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Reserves:

gallery/india

Voer

Group A

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. Shashi Patel

2. Brian Nelson

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Frans Roberts

1. Esther de Groot

Pairs

1. Maus van Tol

2. Guurtje Copier

1. Erik Kamphuis

2. Dick v.d. Burgt

Triples

1. Greta Roberts

2. Frans Smulders

3. Robbie Roberts

1. Henk Veenstra

2. Jan Reinders

3. Saskia Schaft

Fours

1. Erik Boelens

2. Fea Boelens

3. Harry Hulzebosch

4. Henry Frost

1. Ria v.d. Putte

2. Marijke Kas

3. Miep v.d. Valk

4. Mariska Nagtzaam

Reserves:

gallery/netherlands

Reserves:

Belgium

India

The Netherlands

Sweden

Wales

Group B

Singles

1. Esther de Groot

Pairs

1. Erik Kamphuis

2. Dick v.d. Burgt

Triples

1. Henk Veenstra

2. Jan Reinders

3. Saskia Schaft

Fours

1. Ria v.d. Putte

2. Marijke Kas

3. Miep v.d. Valk

4. Mariska Nagtzaam

Group A

Singles

1. Frans Roberts

Pairs

1. Maus van Tol

2. Guurtje Copier

Triples

1. Greta Roberts

2. Frans Smulders

3. Robbie Roberts

Fours

1. Erik Boelens

2. Fea Boelens

3. Harry Hulzebosch

4. Henry Frost

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Lawrence Moffat

1. Bronagh Toleman

Pairs

1. Craig Strong

2. Jon Pitcher

1. Ross Dunkley

2. Matty Worden

Triples

1. Emily Thomas

2. Jack Knight

3. Rob Martin

1. Adam Smith

2. Ryan Knight

3. Roger Wiggins

Fours

1. Ben Pay

2. Alistair Mccrea

3. Stephen Buckett

4. Mitchell Young

1. Lee Toleman

2. James Smith

3. Jason Woods

4. Adam Easthope

gallery/england

Reserves:

England

Group B

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group B

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group B

Singles

1. Bill Arthur

Pairs

1. Fred Wallbank

2. Sandy McKenzie

Triples

1. Dave Anderson

2. Dave Houtby

3. Laura Seed

Fours

1. Rusty Ruggles

2. Peter Andersen

3. Wayne Harding

4. Margaret Harding

Group A

Singles

1. Patrick Cote

Pairs

1. Mike Place

2. John MacKenzie

Triples

1. David Jefferies

2. Sandra Jefferies

3. Louisa Arthur

Fours

1. Blaine Phillips

2. Judy Steinke

3. Debbie Ferrill

4. Theresa Kennedy

Group B

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Singles

1. Lawrence Moffat

Pairs

1. Craig Strong

2. Jon Pitcher

Triples

1. Emily Thomas

2. Jack Knight

3. Rob Martin

Fours

1. Ben Pay

2. Alistair Mccrea

3. Stephen Buckett

4. Mitchell Young

Group B

Singles

1. Bronagh Toleman

Pairs

1. Ross Dunkley

2. Matty Worden

Triples

1. Adam Smith

2. Ryan Knight

3. Roger Wiggins

Fours

1. Lee Toleman

2. James Smith

3. Jason Woods

4. Adam Easthope

Group A

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Patrick Cote

1. Bill Arthur

Pairs

1. Mike Place 

2. John MacKenzie

1. Fred Wallbank

2. Sandy McKenzie

Triples

1. David Jefferies

2. Sandra Jefferies

3. Louisa Arthur

1. Dave Anderson

2. Dave Houtby

3. Laura Seed

Fours

1. Blaine Phillips

2. Judy Steinke

3. Debbie Ferrill

4. Theresa Kennedy

1. Rusty Ruggles

2. Peter Andersen

3. Wayne Harding

4. Margaret Harding

Reserves:

Canada

Reserves:

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Graham Allan

1. Sandy Mcdonald

Pairs

1. Billy Fraser

2. Alan Masson

1. Fred Wyness

2. Andrew Adamson

Triples

1. Madge Marshall

2. Scott White

3. Debbie Cochrane

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

1. Dave McHutchison

2. Kevin Lawley

3. Roddy Gillies

4. Chris Mackinnon

Norway

gallery/noorwegen

Reserves: Ole Kristian Berg, Roger Berglund.

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. John Ingar Larsen

1. David Ryste

Pairs

1. Tone Bøe

2. Kjell Bjerkseth

1. Siw Amundsen

2. Freddy Forland

Triples

1. Thore Amundsen

2. Anne Lene Angell Nilsen

3. Hans Ferdinand Frantzen

1. Lisa Kristin Frantzen

2. Robert Kristiansen

3. Lars Rune Lauritzen

Fours

1. Tom Blestrud

2. Rune Kløvtveit

3. Leif Ramstad

4. Simon Larsen

1. Rune Lifjeld

2. Joakim Jensen

3. Gunnar Frantzen

4. Kai Holte

Scotland

gallery/scotland

Group A

Singles

1. Graham Allan

Pairs

1. Billy Fraser

2. Alan Masson

Triples

1. Madge Marshall

2. Scott White

3. Debbie Cochrane

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Group A

Singles

1. John Ingar Larsen

Pairs

1. Tone Bøe

2. Kjell Bjerkseth

Triples

1. Thore Amundsen

2. Anne Lene A. Nilsen

3. Hans Ferd. Frantzen

Fours

1. Tom Blestrud

2. Rune Kløvtveit

3. Leif Ramstad

4. Simon Larsen

Group B

Singles

1. David Ryste

Pairs

1. Siw Amundsen

2. Freddy Forland

Triples

1. Lisa Kristin Frantzen

2. Robert Kristiansen

3. Lars Rune Lauritzen

Fours

1. Rune Lifjeld

2. Joakim Jensen

3. Gunnar Frantzen

4. Kai Holte

Group B

Singles

1. Sandy Mcdonald

Pairs

1. Fred Wyness

2. Andrew Adamson

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. Dave McHutchison

2. Kevin Lawley

3. Roddy Gillies

4. Chris Mackinnon

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Mike Dwilling

1. Erika Wachholz

Pairs

1. Ulf Schädel

2. Mirko Limmer

1. Michael Bühne

2. Mario Kasimir

Triples

1. Annelie Wachholz

2. Jana Zapp

3. Annett Limmer

1. Olaf Günther

2. Ronny Olischer

3. Andreas Hahn

Fours

1. Lutz Pfefferkorn

2. Mario Kahnt

3. Maximilian Müller

4. Volker Kirmse

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Reserves:

Germany

gallery/duitsland

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. 

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2.

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. Jayne Smith

2. Steven Durcan

3. Bernie Durcan

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

1. Shiela Durcan

2. Zawar Hussain

3. Clare Hussain

4. Christine Holland

Reserves:

Isle of Man

gallery/im-lgflag

Group A

Singles

1. Mike Dwilling

Pairs

1. Ulf Schädel

2. Mirko Limmer

Triples

1. Annelie Wachholz

2. Jana Zapp

3. Annett Limmer

Fours

1. Lutz Pfefferkorn

2. Mario Kahnt

3. Maximilian Müller

4. Volker Kirmse

Group B

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. Jayne Smith

2. Steven Durcan

3. Bernie Durcan

Fours

1. Shiela Durcan

2. Zawar Hussain

3. Clare Hussain

4. Christine Holland

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Joseph Beattie

1. Andrew Steele

Pairs

1. Thomas Lithco

2. Robert Foster

1. Gareth Glavin

2. Allan Johnston

Triples

1. Damien Campbell

2. Adan Corrigan

3. Mark Sproule

1. Pauline Beattie

2. Cecil Dillon

3. Andrew Leckey

Fours

1. Stuart McSorley

2. Alan Laughlin

3. Alan Paul

4. John Quinn

1. Shane Hand

2. Michael Hand

3. Jason Hand

4. Niall Hand

Reserves:

Ireland

gallery/ierland

Italy

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. 

1. Antonio Rinaldi

Pairs

1. 

2. 

1. Nino Nocera

2. Giovanni Cataldi

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Reserves:

gallery/italie

Group B

Singles

1. Dayana Horolan

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group B

Singles

1. Antonio Rinaldi

Pairs

1. Nino Nocera

2. Giovanni Cataldi

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Singles

1. Andrew Steele

Pairs

1. Gareth Glavin

2. Allan Johnston

Triples

1. Pauline Beattie

2. Cecil Dillon

3. Andrew Leckey

Fours

1. Shane Hand

2. Michael Hand

3. Jason Hand

4. Niall Hand

Group A

Singles

1. Joseph Beattie

Pairs

1. Thomas Lithco

2. Robert Foster

Triples

1. Damien Campbell

2. Adan Corrigan

3. Mark Sproule

Fours

1. Stuart McSorley

2. Alan Laughlin

3. Alan Paul

4. John Quinn

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. 

1. Dayana Horolan

Pairs

1. 

2.

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Reserves:

Philippines

gallery/filippijnen

Group B

Singles

1. Erika Wachholz

Pairs

1. Michael Bühne

2. Mario Kasimir

Triples

1. Olaf Günther

2. Ronny Olischer

3. Andreas Hahn

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Group B

Singles

1. Ali Akbar

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2.

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Reserves:

UAE

gallery/vlag uae

Group B

Singles

1. 

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.

Group A

Singles

1. Ali Akbar

Pairs

1. 

2. 

Triples

1. 

2. 

3. 

Fours

1. 

2. 

3. 

4.