Open Tournaments 2018-2019

Accessible to everyone

Saturday, June 8, 2019

Geistingen International Bowls and Short Mat Tournament

Saturday, June 8, 2019

     Geistingen International Bowls

     and Short Mat Tournament

Saturday, September 8, 2018

Olen Triples tournament

cancelled

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Lembeke Speculoos tournament

gallery/img_2319
gallery/img_2321
gallery/img_2322

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

Mariette Danel, Jeannine Haverbeke and

Willy Van Lantschoot

Willy Gavart, Roger Van Petegem and

André Engels

De Buck Patrick, Christine Haers and

Julien Van Waes

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Lembeke Speculoos tournament

Saterday, December 1, 2018

De Herk Pairs/Fours tournament 30-year anniversary

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

Alken:

Erwin Vanlangenakker, Tony François,

Marc Vanbrabant and Ludo Schrijvers

Bilzen:

Lutgarde Smeers, Johan Stevens,

Roby Vannoppen and Dominique Poot

Alken:

Filip Maryns, Roger Vannut,

Guido Depaz and Karel Nulens

gallery/2281534c-5a45-406e-a14c-7a368ba61460
gallery/36debd14-0d1b-4a98-8532-2b9ab9b45aa5
gallery/a20e7835-8307-4b3c-ba51-60643dedb91e

Saturday, December 1, 2018

De Herk Pairs/Fours tournament 30-year anniversary

Saterday, March 23, 2019

Kortessem Pairs tournament

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

Herentals:

Jonathan Payne and Dimitri Payne

Alken:

Erwin Vanlangenakker and Tonny François

Bilzen:

Roby Vannoppen and Johan Stevens

gallery/d99eb6b4-951a-4bed-bc74-ce10613ffe7b
gallery/7c136fe2-f23f-4edd-ab51-32d4aa473080
gallery/1824b67a-cedf-46bf-a548-3850ca83c025

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Zomergem Provincial Championship Pairs

1st place

Zomergem:

Roger Wille

and Rita Verhamme

2nd place

Lembeke:

Willy Van Lantschoot

and Jeaninne Haverbeke

3rd place

Lembeke:

Jozef Laureyns

and Honoré Trenson

gallery/img_4594
gallery/img_4589
gallery/img_4587

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Zomergem Provincial 

Championship Pairs

Saturday, May 4, 2019

Alken Triples Tournament

1st place

Lembeke:

Christiaan Van De Putte, Bibiane Pauwels

and Martine Bastiaan

2nd place

Bilzen:

Johan Stevens, Dominique Poot

and Roby Vannoppen

3rd place

Alken:

Erwin Vanlangenakker, Tony François

and Ludo Schrijvers

gallery/0333874d-e0ac-49db-b64d-c710c2d9309a
gallery/23ba5b9b-1312-4c30-81bb-dd980809d040
gallery/a4f9bf09-cc1b-4490-b0eb-07ef0e49faff

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Herentals Pairs Tournament

1st place Cup

Ireland:

Mark Beattie and Joe Beattie

2nd place Cup

Evergem:

Marc Verzee and Ronny Haeghens

3rd place Cup

Alken:

Erwin Vanlangenakker and Antonio Rinaldi

1st place Plate

The Netherlands:

Erik Kamphuis and Dick Van De Burgt

2nd place Plate

Herentals:

Harrison Sheen and Dimitri Payne

3rd place Plate

Mol:

Johan Daemen and Jean Vanhoof

gallery/5c244ede-ac3c-483f-a8f4-c468849edeed
gallery/106b7691-d3d7-4039-bb80-5762891db28e
gallery/b4181442-4c4b-4d53-9f15-2163ecfa0c52
gallery/6a37c556-0908-4dd8-bf61-b50499315e2a
gallery/eaa2ecf6-9f00-4099-9c44-d2c1a4a14c61
gallery/6fd85825-bee4-41cb-8eb5-4101ff2d2af6

Sunday, May 19, 2019

Herentals Fours Tournament

1st place Cup

Ireland:

Pauline Beattie, Gary Moore,

Mark Beattie and Joe Beattie

2nd place Cup

Olen:

Paul Mertens, Louis Helsen,

Willy Verbiest and Willy Leysen

3rd place Cup

Scotland & Herentals:

Jonathan Payne, Helen Leigh,

Peter Woolley and Sibe Laureys

gallery/img_20190519_185547
gallery/img_20190519_185458
gallery/img_20190519_185355