Open Tournaments 2018-2019

Accessible to everyone

Sunday 3 March 2019
Sunday 24 March 2019
Sunday 31 March 2019
Saturday 20 April 2019

OT Pairs in Geistingen

OT Pairs in Zomergem

OT Singles in Herentals

OT Singles in Ertvelde Evergem

Sunday, March 3, 2019
     OT Pairs in Geistingen
Sunday, March 24, 2019
     OT Pairs in Zomergem
Sunday 31 March 2019
     OT Singles in Herentals
Saturday, April 20, 2019
     OT Singles in Ertvelde Evergem

Sunday, November 24, 2018

OT Pairs in Bilzen

1st place • Series A

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

Herentals:

Dimitri Payne and Sibe Laureys

Evergem:

Eric De Bie and Arleen Vermeesch

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Marc Vanbrabant and Ludo Schrijvers

Herentals:

Ils Belmans and Paula Geens

Zomergem:

Bertrand Van Renterghem and

Marc De Wispelaere

gallery/82b85ee5-2308-4f38-b668-595cc737d9e1
gallery/cbcc4f6b-2b62-4d15-86ce-3bf32cf40f3f
gallery/65f93a9f-9115-4d39-8552-4d0c9784ef68
gallery/3b7d9acd-bee2-4956-9bb3-6b213527ae35
gallery/bc560019-5ed2-4ab9-898f-8c3eb6c02f03
gallery/cbcb613b-0265-4001-b0f7-465d3a350c67

Sunday, December 16, 2018

OT Singles in Herentals

1st place • Series A

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Bilzen:

Pieterjan Stevens

Herentals:

Sibe Laureys

Herentals:

Dimitri Payne

gallery/4603a0a7-8258-4733-b197-217608aa8092
gallery/60d4d41b-7716-4815-a2e2-a2b7da0be06b
gallery/934cba91-7d79-4cf9-920f-fbe8fa841150

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Geistingen:

Martin Theunissen

Olen:

Willy Leysen

Evergem:

Ronny Haeghens

gallery/1fc93a7f-f92c-468a-b28b-42c484abe7b5
gallery/354f066e-f64c-40fd-9eb0-87ad96c3c766
gallery/69d650cb-58bd-487a-97a0-a6c03cc7cd6d

Saturday, January 19, 2019

OT Pairs in Kortessem

1st place • Series A

Zomergem:

Roger Wille and André Cretel

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Mol:

Johan Daemen and Louis Beckers

Bilzen:

Dominique Poot and Pieterjan Stevens

gallery/23082665-28ab-4833-9941-28c1376588ed
gallery/af6f3c6b-8584-4db6-b3fa-7ea95318170c
gallery/6e48a47d-487d-4945-bb46-81323ab1ad0b

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Alken:

Marc Vanbrabant and Ludo Schrijvers

Halen:

Erwin De Bondt and Ghislain Reynaerts

Alken:

Gerda Cops and Antonio Rinaldi

gallery/32b063bf-7367-4720-aecd-15ac4453c833
gallery/42f2e727-c57a-4c34-858e-89f7e2c69385
gallery/6bddfa7b-27b8-4949-a32d-47b24bb8416f

Sunday, February 3, 2019

OT Singles in Lembeke

1st place • Series A

Alken:

Antonio Rinaldi

2nd place • Series A

3rd place • Series A

Herentals:

Jonathan Payne

Lembeke:

Willy Van Lantschoot

1st place • Series B

2nd place • Series B

3rd place • Series B

Lembeke:

Simon Meirhaeghe

Alken:

Tony François

Lembeke:

Hubert Keersse

gallery/7b94f415-efec-40bf-b83e-37ecdfd669a3
gallery/55145797-6cc1-4aed-b994-018c871ed58e
gallery/f9b261d9-75cb-4aff-b6f9-025092120ec2
gallery/a1004b87-6a8b-4a15-b1b9-d91870366f4a
gallery/aab7f62d-ff97-4bd3-89b2-9b1ef6bea4d7
gallery/be6b5fdf-2c73-4a27-beca-15ea7ab54cdc